The Arizona Middle Class Tax Cuts Package: Operational Considerations for the 2025 Filing Season
[…] If taxable income is: The tax is:

$0 — $27,272 2.53% of taxable income

$27,273 and over $690, plus 2.75% of the amount over $27,272

(b) In the case of a married couple filing a joint return or a single person who is a head of a household:

If taxable income is: The tax is:

$0 — $54,544 2.53% of taxable income

$54,545 and over $1,380, plus 2.75% of the amount over $54,544

9. Subject to subsection F of this section, for taxable years beginning from and after December 31 of the year in which notice is provided to the department pursuant to section 43-243, subsection B, paragraph 2, the tax is 2.5% of taxable income.

ARS §43-1011.A.8 and 9

The tax rate triggers were found at ARS §43-243.A and B which provided:

A. On or before September 30, 2022, the director of the joint legislative budget committee and the director of the governor’s office of strategic planning and budgeting shall jointly notify the department whether the fiscal year 2021-2022 state general fund revenue, excluding the beginning balance, was $12,782,800,000 or more.

B. On or before September 30, 2023 and on or before September 30 of each year until the notice is provided as prescribed in subsection A of this section or paragraph 1 of this subsection, and paragraph 2 of this subsection, the director of the joint legislative budget committee and the director of the governor’s office of strategic planning and budgeting shall jointly notify the department whether the previous fiscal year state general fund revenue, excluding the beginning balance, was either of the following amounts:

1. More than $12,782,800,000 but less than $12,976,300,000.  The notice required pursuant to this paragraph is not required if the notice required pursuant to subsection A of this section was provided on or before September 30, 2022.

2. $12,976,300,000 or more.

ARS §43-243.A and B